• 2013 Honor Night Scholarship Recipients

    Grace Hine Memorial Scholarships
                               N. Dale Weller American Scholarship

         Casandra Tavis                                                                  Jacob Miller
         Aaron Wilson

    Robert M. Smith (Class of 1944)                                 Morris & Bonnie Pollard Memorial Scholarships
         Memorial Scholarship
                                                                                                  Eric Lufholm
         Hanna Vongpraseuth                                                           Haily Merrit

    Class of 1961 Scholarships                                          Mrs. Gladys Ziegelmueller Scholarship

         Taylor Mosier                                                                      Kathryn Mehrlich
         Caulin McGraw

    Bunch Scholarship                                                        John E. Bainbridge Scholarship

         Kelsi Nicholson                                                                   Samuel Lyon

    Harvey Lewis  Memorial Scholarship                          Dan West Memorial Scholarships

         Myranda Ross                                                                     Olivia Benge
                                                                                                   Riley Evans

    Faris Mailing Scholarship                                             Jessica Jordan Brady Memorial Scholarship

         Megan Ochs                                                                        Kacey Ross

    Dr. Richard & Narvella Griffith                                     Dr. Richard & Narvella Griffith
         Education Scholarship                                                              Science Scholarship

         LeAnna Ballard                                                                     Katlynne Gregory

    Frank & Jane Shakelford Scholarships

         Jillian Charboneau
         Sarah Proctor


    Speedway Citizens' Scholarship Foundation Award Recipients:

    Casey Anderson                         Sarah Fiege                              Yessica Morales Gutierrez
    Laura Aust                                 Austin Gosnell                           E. William Nelson
    Alyssa Baker                             John Hull                                   Kacey Ross
    Kyle Canatsey                           Madeline Kenny                         Samuel Scott
    Jacob Curran                             Casey Malkowski                       Coy Sullivan
    Brett DeLucenay                        Robert Drake Malone                  Ellen Trout