• 2014 Honor Night Scholarship Recipients

     

    Scholarships Gifted to SFS, Inc.

    Aramark Scholarship                                                    Joshua Bedell

    John E. Bainbridge Scholarship                                  Christopher Cronkhite

    Jessica Jordan Brady Scholarship                               John Merritt   

    Bunch Scholarship                                                        Cory Elam

    Class of 1961 Scholarships                                          Bridget Millar, Christopher Williams

    Class of 1963 Scholarship                                            Machioud Sanni

    Dr. Richard & Narvella Griffith

                Education Scholarship                                      Nicholas McCormick

    Dr. Richard & Narvella Griffith

                Science Scholarship                                          James Burnell

    George I. McClelland Scholarship                              Devin Holtsclaw

    Newby 6th Grade Class of 1958 Scholarship            Ivie Hiller

    Morris & Bonnie Pollard

                Memorial Scholarships                                    Leah Schiefer, Cameron Kinnick

    Robert M. Smith (Class of 1944)

                Memorial Scholarship                                      Conner Tiffany

    Dan West Memorial Scholarships                              Katherine Stroke, Caroline Zarco

    Mrs. Gladys Ziegelmueller Scholarship                     William Harris

     

     

    SFS, Inc. Phone-a-thon Scholarships:

     

    Faris Mailing Scholarship                                             Citlalhi Ubieta Lopez

    Grace Hine Memorial Scholarship                              Quentin Ellett

    Harvey Lewis Memorial Scholarship                          Amelia Berry

    Frank Shackelford Memorial Scholarship                  Jonathan Gregory

     

    General Scholarships:    Adriana Beltran, Anna Campbell, Lea Cox, Ryan Dailey,

                                           Molly Doehrmann, Sabrina Eversole, Alexander Judge, Jessica Mehrlich,

                                           Allison Nash, Martha Ortega Zepeda, Nicholas Peet, Herbert Pribie,

                                           Heather Ray, Ellen Sauter, Robert Sears, Damon Simmons, Matthew Turk