• 2015 Honor Night Scholarship Recipients

     
    Scholarships Gifted to SFS, Inc.

    Aramark Scholarship                                                    Megan Chandler
    John E. Bainbridge Scholarship                                   Natalie Singleton
    Jessica Jordan Brady Scholarship                               Megan Turk
    Bunch Scholarship                                                       Blake Arevalos
    Class of 1961 Scholarship                                           Bailey DeLucenay
    Class of 1964 Scholarship                                           David Randall
    Coca-Cola Scholarships                                              Angela Fritz, Madison McCaughey,
                                                                                         and Haiden Vongpraseuth
    Dr. Richard & Narvella Griffith
                Education Scholarship                                     Nicholas Smith
    Dr. Richard & Narvella Griffith
                Science Scholarship                                        Brady Schall
    Hulman Memorial Way Scholarship                             Na-Ima Aboubacar
    Lions Club Scholarships                                              Emily Tucker, Connor Vickers
    George I. McClelland Scholarship                               Jordan Hannon
    Morris & Bonnie Pollard
                Memorial Scholarships                                    Samuel Ahrens, Samantha Rusler
    Robert M. Smith (Class of 1944)
                Memorial Scholarship                                      William Jackman
    Dan West Memorial Scholarships                               Madisan Johnson, Natalie Owens,
                                                                                        and Kellie Sparks
    Mrs. Gladys Ziegelmueller Scholarship                      Madeleine Stevenson


    SFS, Inc. Phone-a-thon Scholarships:

    Faris Mailing Scholarship                                            Brianna Wyatt
    Grace Hine Memorial Scholarship                              Laura Pendleton
    Harvey Lewis Memorial Scholarship                           Benjamin Einstein
    Frank Shackelford Memorial Scholarship                   Jennifer Fletcher Mannette
     
    General Scholarships:    Rikki Combs,  Brian Duffy,  Cole Elam,  Jacob Eubanks,
                            Mikaela Eytcheson,  Andria’Nee Grady,  Bailey Greenlee,  Megan Hawkins,
                            Kimberly Haynes,  Hope Hiller,  Garrett Hornaday,  Madelyn McKinney,
                            Spencer McKnight,  Thabiso Ndlovu,  Daisha Pierce,  Sarah Tavis,
                            Kiana Watson,  Taylor Webster,  Brenna Wilson,  Linzy Zachary