•  
     


    THIS WEEK'S EVENTS
     
      Monday April 16, 2012    
    Boys Varsity Baseball vs Heritage Christian (Home) - 5:00PM
    Girls Softball @ Whiteland - 5:30PM

    Tuesday April 17, 2012
    Girls Tennis vs Arsenal Tech (HOME) - 4:30PM
    Boys Golf vs Lapel / Greencastle (HOME) - 4:45PM

    Wednesday April 18, 2012
    Girls Softball vs Ritter (HOME) - 5:00PM
    Boys Varsity Baseball vs Frankfort (HOME) - 5:00PM
    Boys Golf vs Park Tudor / Southmont (HOME) - 4:45PM
    Girls Tennis @ Beech Grove - 4:30PM
    Coed Track vs Ritter / Covenant Christian (HOME) - 4:30PM
      
    Thursday April 19, 2012
    Girls Softball vs Heritage Christian (HOME) - 5:00PM
    Boys JV Baseball vs Cathedral (Home) - 5:00PM
    Girls Tennis @ Danville - 5:00PM
                       
    Friday April 20, 2012
    No Events
        
    Saturday April 21, 2012
    Boys Varsity Baseball @ Ben Davis - 10:00AM (Double Header)
    Coed Track - Brad Pedigo Invite (HOME) - 10:00AM
        

    ANNOUNCEMENTS
      
    Newsletter Email List
    Want to be added to the newsletter email list? Simply send an email to: sstevens@speedway.k12.in.us *please include newsletter in Re: line*
    Newsletters will be emailed every Tuesday!!!
     
    Booster Club
    The Booster Club raises money through concession sales and membership drives to help promote and fund Speedway Athletics.  All money raised by the Booster Club goes directly back to Speedway Athletics.  Any support you are able to give is greatly appreciated.  Become a member today!!!


    2011 - 2012 Booster Club Membership Form



    ATHLETIC FORMS
        
         - Speedway High School Emergency Action Plan
         - IHSAA Physical Forms
         - Drug Consent / Medical / Transportation
     
         
       Athletic Administration  
      Brian Avery
    Athletic Director
    317-486-4841
    bavery@speedway.k12.in.us

    Scott Stevens
    Assistant Athletic Director
    sstevens@speedway.k12.in.us


    Coaching Staff

    Baseball
         Marcus McCormick
    Basketball - Men
         Charles Bennett
    Basketball - Women
         Jordan Dever
    Cheerleading
         Sharon Rysdam
    Cross Country
         Charles Bennett
    Football
         Denny Pelley
    Golf
         Joe Proctor
    Soccer - Men
         Pedro Anderson
    Soccer - Women
         Hannah Newcomer
    Softball
         Derek Doehrmann
    Swimming
         Shelby Beeler    
    Tennis - Men
         Matt Riley
    Tennis - Women
         Matt Riley
    Track and Field
         Steve Wray
    Volleyball
         Sadie Dizney
    Wrestling
         Damon Hummel